Team Member Directory

To contact a Jack & Jill Team Member, please call (954) 463-8772
and the corresponding extension, or click on their name to send an email.

ADMINISTRATION

Leadership
Heather Siskind, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 205 | Bio
Maria Meyer, Chief Development Officer, ext. 203 | Bio
Susan Stanley, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 204 | Bio

Development
Lauren Bernstein, Grants Manager, ext. 257 |Bio
Patti Hommes, Development Manager, ext. 246 |Bio
Sydney Stelter, Marketing Manager, ext. 255 | Bio
Jennifer Swercheck, Director of Special Events, ext. 206 | Bio
Alana Wortsman, Business Development Manager, ext. 217 | Bio

Education
Angella Schroller, Senior Director of Education, ext. 101 | Bio

Finance and Human Resources
Kathy Capobianco, Enrollment Coordinator, ext. 218 |Bio
Cassandra Dennis, Finance and HR Manager, ext. 216 | Bio
Melissa St John, Senior Finance Manager, ext. 234 | Bio

Food Services
Bill Butler, Director of Food Services, ext. 4123 | Bio
Carla Lloyd, Lead Cook
Norma Miller, Food Service Support Staff
Marquise Robinson, Food Service Support Staff
Anthony Villanueva, Food Service Support Staff

Operations
Jose Vargas, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 124
Tara Villanueva, Office Manager, ext. 210 | Bio
____________________________________________________________

Anne Meoli, Director of Health Initiatives, ext. 254 or ext. 4118 | Bio
____________________________________________________________

Family Services
Jeanette Johnson, Director of Family Services, ext. 208 | Bio
Tanisha Lewis, Family Program Manager, ext. 207

Case Management and Student Services
Ashley King, Director of Student Services and Case Management, ext. 114

____________________________________________________________

Brandon Carter, Administrative Assistant, ext. 124

Room 103, ext. 103
Sharisse Brantley
Carline Sainvil

Room 104, ext. 104
Sarah Ocean
Janibel Torres

Room 105, ext.105
Victoria Cook
Samnisha Grant

Room 112, ext. 112
Shamika Delcine
Toni Reed-Lofton

Room 113, ext. 113
Anna Champagne
Tiffany Wright

Room 117, ext. 117
Sandra Brown
Connie Hernandez

Room 118, ext. 118
DaMija Long
Tonita Richardson

Room 119, ext. 119
Nathalie Dorvil
Alexia Fuller

Room 120, ext. 120
Tricia Austin
Mary Thomas

Resource Teachers
India Ashley
Elaine Harp
Maliska Parrish
Charlotte Reese
Safeeya Sattaur
Andyka Tai

____________________________________________________________

Petrina Johnson, Principal, ext. 4125 | Bio
Amber Binford, Administrative Assistant, ext. 4124
Brenda Boddiger, Enrichment and Support Manager, ext. 4115
Lynn Diamond, Curriculum and Assessment Specialist
Tanzanier Wilson, Enrichment and Support Coordinator
Antoinette Johnson, After School Enrichment Instructor
Laketris Salley, After School Enrichment Instructor
Maria Varacheva, After School Enrichment Instructor
Amy Welch, Fine Arts Teacher

Classrooms
Nehrida Chacon, Second Grade Teacher, ext. 4200
Jamie Cross, First Grade Teacher, ext. 4103
Diamos Demerritt, Fourth Grade Teacher, ext. 4203
Sylvia Rease, Kindergarten Teacher. ext. 4101
Arline Rodriguez, First Grade Teacher, ext. 4102
Kathy Staten, Fifth Grade Teacher, ext. 4204
Connie Wright, Kindergarten Teacher. ext. 4101

Classroom Assistants
Zuaneshia Davis
Vicki Dinkins
Arasay Perez-Acea