Directory

 

To contact a Jack & Jill Team Member, please call (954) 463-8772
and the corresponding extension, or click on their name to send an email.

ADMINISTRATION

Leadership
Amy Jewell, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 205 | Bio
Maria Meyer, Chief Development Officer, ext. 203 | Bio
Susan Stanley, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 204 | Bio

Program/Department Leadership
Angella Schroller, Head of Education and Support Programs, ext. 101
Jeanette Johnson, Senior Director of Family Program, ext. 208
Ashley King, Director of Schools, ext. 4125
Anne Meoli, Director of Health Initiatives, ext. 4118

Compliance and Operations
Tara Villanueva, Manager of Facilities and Procurement, ext. 210
T’Ywuan McCray, Custodian
Jose Vargas, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 124

Development 
Amber Binford, Community Relations Manager, ext. 261
Austen Canonica, Business Development Manager, ext. 217
Emma Felce, Special Events Manager, ext. 206
Patti Hommes, Development Manager, ext. 246
Amber Kelley, Marketing Manager, ext. 255
Greg Musser, Grants Manager, ext. 257

Education
Ashley King, Director of Schools, ext. 4125
Erica Thompson, Admissions Manager, ext. 262

Finance and Enrollment
Bill Butler, Staff Accountant, ext. 234
Kathy CapobiancoEnrollment Coordinator, ext. 218
Lettecia Duplessy, Finance and HR Coordinator, ext. 256
Anthony Patregnani, Technology Specialist, ext. 269

Food Services
Tashika Howard, Food Services Manager, ext. 4123
Shanika Williams, Food Services Supervisor, ext. 125
Norma Miller, Food Service Support Staff
Marquise Robinson, Food Service Support Staff
Antwon Striggles, Food Service Utility Personnel
Anthony Villanueva, Food Service Support Staff

Human Resources
Denise Athis, Director of People and Culture, ext. 231


Anne Meoli, Director of Health Initiatives, ext. 4118
Fenway, Therapy Dog
Quinzy, Therapy Dog In Training


Jeanette Johnson, Senior Director of Family Program, ext. 208
Tanisha Lewis, Senior Manager of Family Program, ext. 207
Marcia Scott, Case Manager, ext. 249
Adrienne Williams, Case Manager/Parent Class Coordinator, ext. 264


Martina Costantino, Assistant Director of Early Education, ext. 114
Sundus Khan, Early Education Curriculum Coach, ext. 114
Sharisse Brantley, Administrative Assistant, ext.124

Room 103, ext. 103
Open, Teacher

Room 104, ext. 104
Justina Gomez, Lead/Mentor Teacher
Taylor Geddes, Teacher

Room 105, ext.105
LaShawn Bennett, Lead Teacher
Open, Teacher

Room 112, ext. 112
Shamika Delcine, Lead Teacher
Sarah Ocean, Teacher

Room 113, ext. 113
Mary Thomas, Lead Teacher

Room 117, ext. 117
Sandra Brown,  Lead Teacher
Open, Teacher

Room 118, ext. 118
Tonita Richardson, Lead Teacher
DaMija Long, Teacher

Room 119, ext. 119
Nathalie Dorvil, Lead Teacher
Tenesha Gibbs, Teacher

Room 120, ext. 120
Janibel Torres, Lead/Mentor Teacher
Tjeneele Johnson, Teacher

Resource Teachers
Nickesha Anderson
Patricia Cartagena
Marline Compere
A’Mya Jackson
Ameya Marshall
Latresslyn Newkirk
Carline Sainvil
Dominique Stephens


Rachael Nassiri, Assistant Director of Elementary Education, ext. 4115
Maia Blazevic, Elementary Instructional Coach
Amber Waldon, School Social Worker, ext. 258
Nefertari Graham, Administrative Assistant, ext. 4124
Tiann Harris, Administrative Assistant, ext. 4124 or 124

Classrooms
Gail Johnson, Kindergarten Teacher. ext. 4100
Constance McClendon, Kindergarten Teacher, ext. 4101
Arline Rodriguez, First Grade Teacher, ext. 4102
Tara Boeshore, First Grade Teacher, ext. 4103
Nehrida Chacon, Second Grade Teacher, ext. 4200
Ashley Rae Barrett, Third Grade Teacher, ext. 4202
Open, Fourth Grade Teacher, ext. 4203
Tanzanier Wilson, Fifth Grade Teacher, ext. 4204

Classroom Assistants
Vicki Dinkins
Jacovia Griffin
Sylvia Rease
Jasmine Striggles
Angel Williams
Connie Wright

Out of School Programs
Marianella Mendez, Out of School Manager
Ivy Eddines, Enrichment Counselor
Linda Forestan, Enrichment Counselor
Rawd Hasan-Tous, Enrichment Counselor
Brielle Roundtree, Enrichment Counselor
Laketris Salley, Enrichment Instructor
Shanika Smith, Enrichment Counselor