Team Member Directory

To contact a Jack & Jill Team Member, please call (954) 463-8772
and the corresponding extension, or click on the name to send an email.

ADMINISTRATION

Leadership
Heather Siskind, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 205 | Bio
Susan Stanley, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 204 | Bio
Maria Meyer, Chief Development Officer, ext. 203 | Bio
Susan Rakes, Chief Program Officer, ext. 231 | Bio

Finance and Human Resources
Kathy Capobianco, Admissions Coordinator, ext. 218
Cassandra Dennis, Finance and HR Manager, ext. 216

Development
Jennifer Swercheck, Director of Special Events, ext. 206 | Bio
Lauren Bernstein, Grants Manager, ext. 257
Patti Hommes, Development Manager, ext. 246
Alana Wortsman, Business Development Manager, ext. 217
Sydney Stelter, Marketing Manager, ext. 255

Food Services
Bill Butler, Director of Food Services, ext. 125 | Bio
Carla Lloyd, Lead Cook
Norma Miller, Food Service Support Staff
Marquise Robinson, Food Service Support Staff
Anthony Villanueva, Food Service Support Staff

Program
Tara Villanueva, Office Manager, ext. 124
Jose Vargas, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 124
____________________________________________________________

Anne Meoli, Director of Health Initiatives, ext. 254 | Bio
____________________________________________________________


Jeanette Johnson, Director of Family Program, ext. 208 | Bio
Ashley King, Family Program Senior Manager, ext. 114
Teisha Parchment, School Counselor, ext. 256
Tanisha Lewis, Family Engagement Specialist, ext. 207
Jazmin Walker, Family Engagement Specialist, ext. 249
____________________________________________________________

Angella Schroller, Director of Early Education, ext. 101 | Bio

Room 103, ext. 103
Carline Sainvil

Room 104, ext. 104
Toni Reed-Lofton
Victoria Cook

Room 105, ext.105
Tiffany Wright
Anna Champagne

Room 112, ext. 112
Sharisse Brantley

Room 113, ext. 113
Janibel Torres

Room 117, ext. 117
Connie Hernandez
Sandra Brown

Room 118, ext. 118
Alexandra Lazo

Room 119, ext. 119
Nathalie Dorvil
Tonita Richardson

Room 120, ext. 120
Mary Thomas

Resource Teachers
India Ashley
Carolina Dixon
Regine Elisme
Elaine Harp
Patricia Hercules
Peteria Holmes
Sarah Ocean
Maliska Parrish
Charlotte Reese
Melissa Romero

____________________________________________________________

Petrina Johnson, Principal | Bio 

Lynn Diamond, Curriculum and Assessment Specialist, (954) 712-2472
Brenda Boddiger, Enrichment and Support Manager

Marjorie Constant, Kindergarten Teacher
Diamos Demerritt, Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Cross, First Grade Teacher
Denise Foreman, Second Grade Teacher
Arline Rodriguez, Third Grade Teacher
Sarah Saintil, Fourth Grade Teacher
Classroom Assistants
Zuaneshia Davis
Jackie McCray
Sylvia Rease
Connie Wright

All Madelaine Halmos Academy Teachers meet at least one of the following requirements:

• Bachelor’s Degree or higher in any subject (copy of diploma or completed transcript)
• Three or more years of K-12th grade teaching experience (written proof of contacting
the previous employer)
• Special skills, knowledge, or expertise that qualifies them to provide instruction in K-12th
grade subjects (provide documentation such as certifications, professional
development, curriculum training, etc.). Pre-K experience and certifications would not
meet this requirement.