Team Member Directory


To contact a Jack & Jill Team Member, please call (954) 463-8772
and the corresponding extension, or click on the name to send an email.

ADMINISTRATION

Heather Siskind, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 205

Finance and Human Resources
Susan Stanley, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 204
Cassandra Dennis, Finance and HR Manager, ext. 216

Development
Maria Meyer, Chief Development Officer, ext. 203
Jennifer Swercheck, Director of Special Events and Communication, ext. 206
Patti Hommes, Development Manager, ext. 246
Jiwon Tilghman, Grants Manager, ext. 257
Alana Wortsman, Business Development Manager, ext. 217
Sydney Stelter, Marketing Coordinator, ext. 255

Family Strengthening
Jeannette Johnson, Family Strengthening Program Director, ext. 208
Ashley King, Senior Manager of Family Strengthening, ext. 114
Teisha Parchment, School Counselor, ext. 256
Tanisha Prince, Family Engagement Specialist, ext. 207
Jazmin Walker, Enrollment Specialist, ext. 249

Program
Jacqueline Berlin, Education Program Manager, ext. 101
Tara Villanueva, Officer Manager, ext. 124
Jose Vargas, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 124
____________________________________________________________

EARLY EDUCATION CENTER

Room 103, ext. 103
Toni Reed-Lofton, Lead Teacher
Zynalla John, Teacher

Room 104, ext. 104
Tiffany Wright, Lead Teacher
Anna Champagne, Teacher

Room 105, ext. 105
Jenise Lee, Lead Teacher
Carline Sainvil, Teacher

Room 112, ext. 112
Mary Thomas, Lead Teacher
Connie Wright, Teacher

Room 113, ext. 113
Nathalie Dorvil, Lead Teacher
Shamika Delcine, Teacher

Room 117, ext. 117
Janibel Torres, Lead Teacher
Connie Hernandez, Lead Teacher

Room 118, ext. 118
Tasse Knapp, Lead Teacher
Victoria Cook, Teacher

Room 119, ext. 119
Tonita Richardson, Teacher
Sandra Brown, Teacher

Room 120, ext. 120
Alexandra Lazo, Lead Teacher
Somalia Delia, Teacher

Resource Teachers
Sharisse Brantley
Dakirra Haynes
Peteria Holmes
Chrissy Miley
Jaiden Phillip
Charlotte Reese

Food Service, ext. 125
Bill Butler, Food Service Manager
Donnovan Palmer, Food Service Coordinator
Marquise Robinson, Food Service Support Staff
____________________________________________________________

MADELAINE HALMOS ACADEMY

Rachel Scott, Head of School, (954) 712-2471
Kathy Capobianco, Finance Coordinator, (954) 712-2471
Kiana Ovalle, Enrichment Program Coordinator, (954) 712-2472
Norma Miller, Nutrition Manager, (954) 712-2472
Denise Foreman, Kindergarten Teacher
Charlotte Jay, Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Cross, First Grade Teacher
Arline Rodriguez, Second Grade Teacher|
Diamos Demerritt, Third Grade Teacher
Classroom Assistants
Jackie McCray
Sylvia Rease