Team Member Directory


To contact a Jack & Jill Team Member, please call (954) 463-8772
and the corresponding extension, or click on the name to send an email.

ADMINISTRATION

Heather Siskind, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 205
Maria Meyer, Chief Development Officer, ext. 203
Susan Stanley, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 204
Susan Rakes, Chief Program Officer, ext. 231

Finance and Human Resources
Cassandra Dennis, Finance and HR Manager, ext. 216

Development
Jennifer Swercheck, Director of Special Events and Communication, ext. 206
Patti Hommes, Development Manager, ext. 246
Jiwon Tilghman, Grants Manager, ext. 257
Alana Wortsman, Business Development Manager, ext. 217
Sydney Stelter, Marketing Coordinator, ext. 255

Family Strengthening
Jeannette Johnson, Family Strengthening Program Director, ext. 208
Ashley King, Senior Manager of Family Strengthening, ext. 114
Teisha Parchment, School Counselor, ext. 256
Tanisha Prince, Family Engagement Specialists, ext. 207
Rachelle Majuste, Family Engagement Specialists, ext. 252
Jazmin Walker, Enrollment Specialist, ext. 249
Family Strengthening Interns, Gabrielle, Keanna, Sherelle

Program
Noelle Bee, Director of Early Childhood Education, ext. 101
Jacqueline Berlin, Education Program Manager, ext. 245
Tara Villanueva, Officer Manager, ext. 124
Norma Miller, Receptionist, ext. 124
Jose Vargas, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 124
____________________________________________________________

EARLY EDUCATION CENTER

Room 103, ext. 103
Toni Reed-Lofton, Lead Teacher
Zynalla John, Teacher

Room 104, ext. 104
Tiffany Wright, Lead Teacher
Anna Champagne, Teacher

Room 105, ext. 105
Jenise Lee, Lead Teacher
Carline Sainvil, Teacher

Room 112, ext. 112
Mary Thomas, Lead Teacher
Connie Wright, Teacher

Room 113, ext. 113
Nathalie Dorvil, Lead Teacher

Room 117, ext. 117
Sandra Brown, Lead Teacher
Connie Hernandez, Lead Teacher

Room 118, ext. 118
Tasse Knapp, Lead Teacher
Victoria Cook, Teacher

Room 119, ext. 119
Tonita Richardson, Teacher
Peteria Holmes, Teacher

Room 120, ext. 120
Alexandra Lazo, Lead Teacher

Resource Teachers
Sharisse Brantley
Regine Elisme
Jaiden Phillip
Charlotte Reese
Janibel Torres

Food Service, ext. 125
Bill Butler, Food Service Manager
Donnovan Palmer, Food Service Support Staff
Marquise Robinson, Food Service Support Staff
____________________________________________________________

MADELAINE HALMOS ACADEMY

Rachel Scott, Head of School, (954) 712-2479
Kathy Capobianco, Finance Coordinator, (954) 712-2471
Lynn Diamond, Curriculum and Assessment Specialist, (954) 712-2472
Kiana Ovalle, Enrichment Program Coordinator, (954) 712-2472
Vicki Dinkins, Enrichment Counselor
Yvette Pierre, Receptionist, (954) 712-2472
Norma Miller, Food Service Support Staff, (954) 712-2472
Marjorie Constant, Kindergarten Teacher
Denise Foreman, Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Cross, First Grade Teacher
Arline Rodriguez, Second Grade Teacher
Diamos Demerritt, Third Grade Teacher
Classroom Assistants
Zuaneshia Davis, Kindergarten
Jackie McCray, Kindergarten
Sylvia Rease, First Grade
Special Programs
Morange Marc, Physical Education
Lisa Septoff, Ballet