Team Member Directory


To contact a Jack & Jill Team Member, please call (954) 463-8772
and the corresponding extension, or click on the name to send an email.

ADMINISTRATION

Heather Siskind, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 205
Maria Meyer, Chief Development Officer, ext. 203
Susan Stanley, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 204
Susan Rakes, Chief Program Officer, ext. 231

Finance and Human Resources
Cassandra Dennis, Finance and HR Manager, ext. 216

Development
Jennifer Swercheck, Director of Special Events and Communication, ext. 206
Patti Hommes, Development Manager, ext. 246
Alana Wortsman, Business Development Manager, ext. 217
Sydney Stelter, Marketing Manager, ext. 255

Family Strengthening
Jeanette Johnson, Family Strengthening Program Director, ext. 208
Ashley King, Senior Manager of Family Strengthening, ext. 114
Teisha Parchment, School Counselor, ext. 256
Tanisha Prince, Family Engagement Specialists, ext. 207
Jazmin Walker, Enrollment Specialist, ext. 249

Program
Tara Villanueva, Officer Manager, ext. 124
Jose Vargas, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 124
____________________________________________________________

EARLY EDUCATION CENTER

Learning Pod Facilitators
Jenise Lee
Tonita Richardson

Room 103, ext. 103
Jenise Lee
Carline Sainvil

Room 104, ext. 104
Toni Reed-Lofton
Zynalla John

Room 105, ext.105
Tiffany Wright
Anna Champagne

Room 112, ext. 112
Sharisse Brantley

Room 113, ext. 113
Janibel Torres

Room 117, ext. 117
Connie Hernandez
Sandra Brown

Room 118, ext. 118
Alexandra Lazo

Room 119, ext. 119
Nathalie Dorvil
Tonita Richardson

Room 120, ext. 120
Mary Thomas

Resource Teachers
Taisha Butler
Victoria Cook
Regine Elisme
Peteria Holmes
Charlotte Reese
U’lexeis White

Food Service, ext. 125
Bill Butler, Food Service Manager
Marquise Robinson, Food Service Support Staff
____________________________________________________________

MADELAINE HALMOS ACADEMY

Rachel Scott, Head of School, (954) 712-2479
Kathy Capobianco, Finance Coordinator, (954) 712-2471
Lynn Diamond, Curriculum and Assessment Specialist, (954) 712-2472
Yvette Pierre, Receptionist, (954) 712-2472
Norma Miller, Food Service Support Staff, (954) 712-2472

Marjorie Constant, Kindergarten Teacher
Diamos Demerritt, Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Cross, First Grade Teacher
Denise Foreman, Second Grade Teacher
Arline Rodriguez, Third Grade Teacher
Sarah Saintil, Fourth Grade Teacher
Classroom Assistants
Zuaneshia Davis
Vicki Dinkins
Jackie McCray
Sylvia Rease