Team Member Directory

 
         
         

Name

Position

Phone

Email

 
   

(954) 463-8772
+ extension

   

 

Administration

     
Heather Siskind Chief Executive Officer ext. 205

📧

 
         

Finance & Human Resources

 

 

   
Susan Stanley Chief Financial Officer ext. 204

📧

 
Barry Johnson Senior Finance Manager ext. 210

📧

 
Cassandra Dennis Finance and HR Manager ext. 216

📧

 
         

Development

       
Maria Meyer Chief Development Officer ext. 203

📧

 
Jennifer Swercheck Director of Special Events ext. 206

📧

 
Patti Hommes Development Manager ext. 246

📧

 
Jiwon Tilghman Grants Manager ext. 257

📧

 
Alana Wortsman Business Development Manager ext. 217

📧

 
Sydney Stelter Marketing Coordinator ext. 255

📧

 
Fiona Baquerizo Development Intern  

📧

 
         

Family Strengthening

 

 

   
Jeannette Johnson Family Strengthening Program Director ext. 208

📧

 
Ashley King Senior Manager of Child Success ext. 256

📧

 
Teisha Parchment School Counselor ext. 256

📧

 
Tanisha Prince Family Engagement Specialist ext. 207

📧

 
Jazmin Walker Enrollment Specialist ext. 249

📧

 
Rachelle, Sarah Family Strengthening Program Interns ext. 252

📧

 
         

Program

       
Jacqueline Berlin Education Program Manager ext. 101

📧

 
Tara Villanueva Office Manager ext. 124

📧

 
Jose Vargas Facilities Coordinator ext. 124

📧

 
         

 

Early Education Center

     
Jenise Lee Lead Teacher ext. 103 📧  
Carline Sanvil Teacher ext. 103

📧

 
Mary Thomas Lead Teacher ext. 104

📧

 
Chrissy Miley Teacher ext. 104

📧

 
Nathalie Dorvil Lead Teacher ext. 105

📧

 
Shamika Delcine Teacher ext. 105

📧

 
Tiffany Wright Lead Teacher ext. 112

📧

 
Anna Champagne Teacher ext. 112

📧

 
Toni Reed-Lofton Lead Teacher ext. 113

📧

 
Sharisse Stewart-Brantley Teacher ext. 113

📧

 
Janibel Torres Lead Teacher ext. 117

📧

 
Connie Hernandez Lead Teacher ext. 117

📧

 
Tasse Knapp Lead Teacher ext. 118

📧

 
Victoria Cook Teacher ext. 118

📧

 
Yvette Pierre Lead Teacher ext. 119

📧

 
Tonita Richardson Teacher ext. 119

📧

 
Alexandra Lazo Lead Teacher ext. 120

📧

 
Zynalla John Teacher ext. 120

📧

 
Victoria Cook Resource Teacher  

📧

 
Somalia Delia Resource Teacher  

📧

 
Peteria Holmes Resource Teacher  

📧

 
Bill Butler Food Service Manager ext. 125

📧

 
Donnovan Palmer Food Service Coordinator ext. 125

📧

 
Marquise Robinson Food Service Support Staff ext. 125

📧

 
         

 

Madelaine Halmos Academy

     
Kathy Capobianco Finance Coordinator (954)712-2471

📧

 
Kiana Ovalle Enrichment Program Coordinator (954)712-2472

📧

 
Norma Miller Nutrition Manager/Reception Desk (954)712-2472

📧

 
Dalicia Preval Kindergarten Teacher  

📧

 
Jamie Cross First Grade Teacher  

📧

 
Arline Rodriguez Second Grade Teacher  

📧

 
Brandon Carter Classroom Assistant  

📧

 
Marjorie Constant Classroom Assistant  

📧

 
Fran McDougle Classroom Assistant  

📧

 
Sylvia Rease Classroom Assistant  

📧

 
Connie Wright Classroom Assistant  

📧

 
Charlotte Reese Driver  

📧